Attendees

REGISTER NOW | SCHEDULE | SPEAKERS


2013 ATTENDEES

Kate Allgeier, The Chicago Community Trust
Jody Bender, Loaves & Fishes Community Pantry
Jill Benjamin, Kick Start Marketing Chicago
Geof Benson, Indiana Dunes Environmental Learning Center
Natalie Berg, Good News Partners
Toni Bond Leonard, Between Friends
Dave Bosch, Gift of Hope – Organ and Tissue Donor Network
Jennifer Burns, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago (MWRDGC)
Mandy Burrell Booth, Metropolitan Planning Council
Laurie Couch, SEIU Local 1
Colleen Crane, Capuchin Province of St. Joseph
Victoria Crawford, APCO Worldwide
Jessie Crow Mermel, Angelic Organics Learning Center, Inc.
Amy Crowther, Berwyn Development Corporation
Kamilah Cummings, DePaul University – Loop Campus
Kabria Cummings, Morton College
Jonathan Daniel, British Consulate – General Chicago
Susan Dennison, Indian Trails Public Library
Claire Denton-Spalding, Mujeres Latinas en Acción
Stephanie Dybel, APCO Worldwide
Terry Edlin, New Community Vision
Rory Fanning, Haymarket Books
Megan Flowers, University YMCA
Brian Foster, Urban Gateways: Center For Arts Education
Phillip Gardner, Province of St. Joseph of the Capuchin Order
Lindsey Hammond, Community Renewal Society
Catherine Head
Lauren Holhut, Infant Welfare Society of Chicago
Bob Hopkinson, SEIU Local 1
Jan Hubbard, Good News Partners
Kim Hunt, Affinity Community Services
Michael Jacobson, Chicago Access Corporation (CAN TV)
Anna Joranger, Urban Gateways: Center For Arts Education
Nina Kavin
J.D. Klippenstein, Chicago Coalition for the Homeless
Jon Krieg, American Friends Service Committee (AFSC)
Stephanie Kulke, Kick Start Marketing Chicago
Jimmy Lacy, Chicago Coalition for the Homeless
Tricia LaPointe, Family Rescue, Inc.
Patricia MacMillan, Alzheimer’s Association – Greater Illinois Chapter
Janice Marsh, Warren Newport Public Library
Sara McElmurry, Latino Policy Forum
Nell McNamara, SEIU Local 1
Izabela Miltko, SEIU Local 1
John Mirkovic, Cook County Recorder of Deeds Office
Lisa Misevics, Food & Drug Administration
Ivan Moreno, SEIU Local 1
Laura Mudd
Josh Muller, Gift of Hope – Organ and Tissue Donor Network
Michelle Nicolet, Sargent Shriver National Center on Poverty Law
Crista Noel, Women’s All Points Bulletin (WAPB)
Gilda Parrella, Loyola University
Jim Plank, Haymarket Books
Ariel Ranieri, Metropolitan Planning Council
Cynthia Reynaud, Grisko
Analeah Rosen
Lorella Rouster, Every Child Ministries
Catherine Samatas, Coalition of Limited English Speaking Elderly
Andrew Seeder, Media Burn Independent Video Archive
Loren Seeger, Alliance to End Homelessness in Suburban Cook County
Jane Seidman, Indian Trails Public Library
Linda Seyler, Coalition of Limited English Speaking Elderly
Ciara Shook, John Marshall Law School
Claire Sloss, Chicago Coalition for the Homeless
Stephanie Spence, Sierra Club Illinois Chapter
Tony Sullivan, Gift of Hope – Organ and Tissue Donor Network
Adam Summers, Illinois Action for Children
Sarah Travis, United African Organizations, Inc.
Sandi Weindling, Indiana Dunes Environmental Learning Center
Dan Wendt, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago (MWRDGC)
Lisa West, Naperville Public Libary
Paula Wills, Family Resource Center on Disabilities – FRCD
Brian Zimmerman, Spertus Institute of Jewish Studies

 

 


REGISTER NOW | SCHEDULE | SPEAKERS

 

Leave a Reply